International Diplomas to Lyceum Students
All graduates of the Diploma Program 2017 have been awarded with International Baccalaureate Diplomas.
With another 100% success rate, the Lyceum ensures education corresponding to international quality standards: the highest grade was 45 from 45, the lowest was 30, with an average of 37.
Let this moment be the starting point for the successful implementation of the Lyceum mission to make the world more peaceful place to live in.
Shirakatsy Lyceum, education for life.
“Shirakatsy Lyceum” International Scientific-Educational Complex is the only institution in Armenia, in which all three: primary, middle and high schools are certified with International Baccalaureate Primary Years Program, Middle Years Program, and Diploma Program, respectively.
International Baccalaureate is a non-profit organization with consultative status at the Council of Europe and UNESCO. It is internationally recognized public educational system that gives an opportunity to its graduates to get accepted to more than 3000 leading universities worldwide without additional exams. Founded in 1968, today the network includes 4655 schools from 156 countries.
Please click here for the results of last year.