Subject Date & Time Location
​English May 23, 10:30 am -​12:30 pm ​2222
(2nd building, 2nd floor)
​Mathematics May 25, 10:30 am -​12:30 pm ​2222
(2nd building, 3nd floor)
For students beginning their studies in 2018-2019 academic year, and who graduated Shirakatsy Lyceum’s 10th grade, the Lyceum will offer Financial Aid for those with high academic performance, and who demonstrate financial need. Financial Aid granting Regulations will be sent to parents with an additional letter.
The IB Diploma Programme offers students an education that is parallel to the quality, standards, and structure of education abroad, offering matchless opportunities and advantages (like, university admissions examination exemptions), when applying to over 2000 of the world’s most renowned international universities (e.g. Cambridge, Oxford, Stanford, Chicago and many other top rank universities and colleges of the world). 2016 and 2017 academic year graduation results you may find here.
For more details about the Diploma Programme, you may visit the official website of the International Baccalaureate Organization (  Further inquiries can be addressed to IBDP Coordinator Mrs. Anna Stepanyan via telephone at (010) 640102, (010) 640787, or email us at
Shirakatsy Lyceum” International Educational Complex is the only school in Armenia authorized to run all the three Internationa Baccalaurate Programmes – Primary Years Programme (PYP), Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP). Shirakatsy Lyceum is a global member of the Round Square, a world-wide association of schools sharing unique and ambitious goals achieved by participating in community service, work projects, exchange programmes and adventuring.