DP students’ visit to Alliance Française
fondation-afOn October 3rd, students of the Diploma Programme who have chosen to learn the French language, visited the Yerevan office of the Alliance Française world network, together with their teacher Mrs. Anahit Gharaghazaryan.
The students were introduced into the variety of services and cultural events offered by the Center, as well as opportunities to pursue studies in France.
The Mediatheque was of a special interest to the students; not only it offered a large collection of French literature, specialized books (science, humanities, languages … ) but also brought together various up-to-date methods, workbooks and audio-visual materials for a language learner.
We are confident that our students will take benefit from the francophone environment to continuously build on their language knowledge, experiencing in the meantime the enjoyment of being in the center of cultural events.